Similar lots by type
-
#305Een 18e eeuws Catalaans schaaltje van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
An 18th-century Catalan bowl of blue and white glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#378Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A collar vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Vaas van Chinees porselein met voorwerpen van een geleerde, famille rose, 19e eeuw. Haarlijn in de bodem.
Vase in Chinese porcelain depicting scholar's objects, famille rose, 19th century. Hairline crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#598Een messing inktpothouder, versierd met saterkoppen, met porseleinen inktpot.
A brass inkwell holder, decorated with satyr heads, and porcelain ink pot.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#377Een opengewerkte penseelvaas, van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt Bao Zhu Li Ji..
An openwork brush pot, made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom Bao Zhu Li Ji.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#588Een antieke zeskantige inktpot en pennenhouder. Van geglazuurd aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en vlinders. Circa 1760, Montauban.
An antique hexagonal inkwell and pen holder. Made of glazed earthenware, decorated with flowers and butterflies. Circa 1760, Montauban.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4,5, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Royal CopenhagenEen porseleinen schaal met een decor van vogels, Nils Thorsson voor Royal Copenhagen.
A porcelain bowl with a bird motif, designed by Nils Thorsson for Royal Copenhagen.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 36.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#547Een lot van twee schalen en een grote kom van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Frans en Portugees, vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
A lot of two bowls and a large bowl of multi-colored glazed earthenware. French and Portuguese, likely 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#335Een lot van 10 kleine porseleinen schaaltjes op voet, niet gemerkt.
A lot of 10 small porcelain footed dishes, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Ø 10-13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#340Twee antieke gravures: ‘Castellum de Schilde en ‘Castellum de Wyneghem’, door J. Lenoy, 1725.
Two antique engravings: 'Castellum de Schilde' and 'Castellum de Wyneghem', by J. Lenoy, 1725.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cm (x2)Estimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een massief houten melkstoeltje op drie poten, rustieke stijl.
A solid wooden milking stool on three legs, rustic style.No longer availableDim. H 63, B 50, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#451Steiff, GermanyZes pluchen eekhoorns waarvan vijf gemerkt Steiff.
Six plush squirrels, five marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een gesigneerde Italiaanse porseleinen zuil met marmereffect, schilfer.
A signed Italian porcelain column with marble effect, flaking.No longer availableDim. 79 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Knoll StudioEen paar Brno Flat Bar Arm stoelen door Mies Van Der Rohe voor Knoll Studio, en het Tugendhat huis in Brno Tsjechië .
A pair Brno Flat Bar Armchairs by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Studio, and the Tugendhat House in Brno, Czech Republic.No longer availableDim. H:82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#331Een lot van twee Chinese koperen vaasjes in cloisonné stijl en ook een gelijkaardig dekselvaasje. Met decor van bloemen en vogels.
A lot of two Chinese copper vases in cloissoné style and a similar covered vase. Decorated with flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot zilveren objecten. Bestaande uit een schepje, een grijper, een theezeefje, 10 lepeltjes en een haarspeld. Met een gezamelijk gewicht van 220 gram.
A varied lot of silver objects. Consisting of a scoop, a grasper, a tea strainer, 10 spoons, and a hairpin. With a total weight of 220 grams.No longer availableDim. 220 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#56Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.
A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Een sobere houten bidstoel.
A simple wooden prayer chair.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#425Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 125/220 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#196Een Biedermeyer buikcommode met witmarmeren blad. Vijf laden waarvan twee ‘verborgen’, één onder het blad en één in de plint.
A chest of drawers with a white marble top. Five drawers, two of which are 'hidden', one under the top and one in the plinth.No longer availableDim. H 102, B 118, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


