Similar lots by type
-
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#434Charles WellensPeriod: 1889 - 1959“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ch. Wellens.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ch. Wellens.No longer availableDim. 57 x 148 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#296Een ovale koperen paraplubak in Dinanderie met huiselijk tafereel aan de haard.
An oval brass umbrella stand in Dinanterie with a domestic scene by the fireplace.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een spiegel in goudkleurige metalen barokke lijst.
A mirror in a golden metal frame.No longer availableDim. 78 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#216Staande klok met gemarqueteerd front. Geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met wijzers in de vorm van een slang.
Standing clock with marquetry front. Enameled dial with hands in the shape of a snake.No longer availableDim. H 226, B 44, D 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een set van drie koperen scheepslampen. Bakboord, stuurboord en toplicht.
A set of three copper ship lamps. Port, starboard, and masthead light.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#520Lysgards Design DenmarkEen lang halssnoer van tin bezet met half edelstenen. Gemerkt.
A long necklace of tin set with semi-precious stones. Marked.No longer availableDim. L: 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#538DavoEen Davo album van Belgische postzegels - Vroege 19e eeuwse zegels grotendeels aanwezig.
A Davo album of Belgian postage stamps - Early 19th-century stamps mostly present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153TOD’SEen Tod’s ‘Tote Bag’ handtas in beige en licht bruin leer.
A Tod’s 'Tote Bag' handbag in beige and light brown leather.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#590RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#252Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend Rémy De Pillecijn.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Rémy De Pillecijn.No longer availableDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



