Other lots in this auction
-
#116DresdenEen porseleinen tafelklokje met floraal decor en fluitspelend cherubijntje bovenaan. Aan de onderzijde gemerkt Dresden Germany.
A porcelain table clock with floral decor and a flute-playing cherub on top. Marked Dresden Germany on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Concav MonogradEen vintage metalen brievenwegertje, gemerkt Concav Monograd.
A vintage metal letter scale, marked Concav Monograd.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#140Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een albasten damesbuste.
An alabaster bust of a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190J. Libras“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#151SignoretEen aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.
Pichet en faïence à glaçure bleue. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Les Chefs-D’oeuvre De La Gravure”. Een album met een 24-tal gravures door diverse kunstenaars. Uitgave Paris, Imprimerie Vallée, 1864. Kaft met slijtage.
"Masterpieces of Engraving." An album with 24 engravings by various artists. Published in Paris, Imprimerie Vallée, 1864. Cover shows wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Val Saint-LambertEen gestileerde uil van geslepen kristal, uitgegeven voor Schippers Welzijn. Kleine schilfer. Gemerkt.
A stylized owl made of cut crystal, issued for Schippers Welzijn. Small chip. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een lot aan roken gerelateerd bestaande uit een vintage sigarendoos, een boek over sigaren en een tabaksdoosje, Players Navy Cut.
A lot related to smoking consisting of a vintage cigar box, a book about cigars, and a tobacco box, Players Navy Cut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 12.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een porseleinen beeldje van een oud-Hollands koppeltje, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of an old Dutch couple, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#136Een groot lot boeken over kunst en antiek. “Het Impressionisme en het Fauvisme in België”, “De Bourgondische Nederlanden” , “Het Bezielde Landschap” (Mercator). “Kunstbeeld in Vlaanderen Vandaag” (Lannoo), America, bruid van de zon” (Imschoot Books), “Meesters van het Engelse Landschap” (Atrium) e.v.a.
A large lot of books on art and antiques. Including "Impressionism and Fauvism in Belgium", "The Burgundian Netherlands", "The Animated Landscape" (Mercator), "Art In Flanders Today" (Lannoo), "America, Bride of the Sun" (Imschoot Books), "Masters of the English Landscape" (Atrium), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

