Similar lots by type
-
#571Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#615Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#618Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#701Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#512Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.
Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#738Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452Jaky Lefrançois“Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted details. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 250 x 126 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#669Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Royal Dux“Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. h 62.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#484“Maria met Jezus”. Een wassen beeld, geflankeerd door twee Brusselse hoornvaasjes. Onder drie glazen stolpen.
"Maria with Jesus". A wax sculpture, flanked by two Brussels horn vases. Under three glass domes.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Een lot van 3 oude postkaart boeken gevuld met oude postkaarten waaronder België, Belgisch Congo en vele andere landen.
A lot of 3 old postcard albums filled with vintage postcards including Belgium, Belgian Congo, and many other countries.No longer availableDim. 7 x 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



