Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

A copper jug with some dents.
161
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #161
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #243

    Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of modest copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #139

    Een uit glaspasta meerkleurige vaas met gesculpteerde lijnen op houten voet. Enkele plaquettes van duifjes op bevestigd.

    A multi-colored glass paste vase with sculpted lines on a wooden base. Attached are a few plaques with doves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #80

    Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).

    Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø +- 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #2

    Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.

    A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #26

    Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.

    A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #19
    Unichrome

    “The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.

    "The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7 x 7 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #99

    Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).

    A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #116

    Een lot varia kunstboeken, 9 stuks.

    A lot of various art books, 9 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.

    A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More