Other lots in this auction
-
#80Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).
Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø +- 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#32Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#16Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Compagnie Générale TransatlantiqueEen Franse lijntekening gedenkingsmunt van de French line. Met opschrift “Liberté - Le Havre - New York - French Line”.
A French line drawing commemorative coin from the French Line. Inscribed with "Liberty - Le Havre - New York - French Line".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#65Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.
A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.
A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#55Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#37Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

