Other lots in this auction
-
#178May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#165Een serie van zes glazen versierd met koudgeschilderde decors. Engeland, einde XIXde eeuw.
A set of six glasses decorated with cold-painted designs. England, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from different brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#48Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een lot van vier stuks Vlaams aardewerk. Bestaande uit twee vide-poches in de vorm van een boerenkoppel, een tabakspot en een klein fluitvaasje.
A lot of four pieces of Flemish pottery. Consisting of two vide-poches in the shape of a peasant couple, a tobacco jar, and a small flute vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#10Een geel koperen vijzel met stamper.
A yellow copper mortar with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. 1 met hoekige vorm op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. 1 with square shape on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5cm & 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.
A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#45Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

