#237Een lot van vier kogels waarvan twee met (lege)huls. Messing en metaal. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of four bullets, two with (empty) casings. Brass and metal. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#14Een paar zwart gelakt metalen Victoriaans Engelse koetslampen.
A pair of black lacquered metal Victorian English carriage lamps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje en twee suikerpotten waarvan één zonder deksel. Gemerkt Sheridan, silver on copper.
A coffee and tea set in silvered metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, and two sugar bowls, one missing its lid. Marked Sheridan, silver on copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
#88Een klein baardmankruikje met tinnen dekseltje.
A small Bellarmine jug with pewter lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#46Een lot van 4 oude borden waarvan 2 gemerkt Bordure.
A lot of 4 old plates, 2 of which are marked Bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
#202Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Oneida U.S.A..Toegevoegd een verzilverd metale dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal, marked Oneida U.S.A.Includes a silver-plated metal tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20