Other lots in this auction
-
#138Efka Toys Belgium“Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.
"Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110AlessiEen set van 5 verzilverde dienbladen, onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 5 silver-plated trays, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 ... 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een massief eiken houtgesculpteerde kinderstoel met biezen zitting.
Sculpted solid oak children’s chair with a rush seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Een vintage Delftse handbeschilderde turquoise geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A vintage Delft hand-painted turquoise glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156“Ommeganck van Lier”. Een ets op papier. Afbeelding van de Lierse Ommeganck met de reuzenfamilie en praalwagens op de Grote Markt. Onderaan de tekst: "AensChoUWt Den oMMeganCk Van LIer / VerbeLDt op sYnen VoLLen sWIer"
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#113Een varia lot Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit 2 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, 2 speerpunten en een houten werktuig.
A variety lot of African items, consisting of 2 carved wooden figurines, 2 spearheads, and a wooden tool.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een paar messing kandelaars in de Korintische zuil vorm.
A pair of brass candlesticks in the Corinthian column shape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Ludion“Belgian Fashion design”. Een kunstboek, edited door Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.
"Belgian Fashion Design." An art book, edited by Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Een set van twee serveerbestekken met rijk versierde handvatten, in neobarok stijl. Eén set zilver de andere verzilverd. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuw.
A set of two serving utensils with richly decorated handles, in neobaroque style. One set is silver, the other silver-plated. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

