Een koperen handtasje. met gegraveerd decor.

A copper handbag with engraved decoration.
Online only
SKU: 1812230083.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00
Catalogue #83
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #176

    A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.
    Online only
    Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #28

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.

    A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #166

    Een bronzen emmertje, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.

    A bronze bucket, based on a medieval design.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21,5
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #24
    Roemer

    A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #155

    A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #6
    Wade, England

    Een vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #21

    Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.

    A lot of 4 assorted frames.
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #10

    Een 19e eeuws lampetstel bestaande uit een kan, een kom en een kammenbakje, onderaan gemerkt C.T., schilferschade aan de onderkant van de kom.

    A 19th century wash set consisting of a pitcher, a bowl, and a comb tray, marked C.T. at the bottom, with chipped damage on the underside of the bowl.
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #276

    Een lot van 3 glazen items.

    A lot of 3 glass items.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #62

    Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.

    A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.
    Online only
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #153
    Lladro

    Een lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.

    A pair of 2 Lladro geese.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

18 December 2023 22:00