Other lots in this auction
-
#88“Pieta”. Een kunststoffen beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.
"Pieta". A resin sculpture of Mary with Jesus on a marble base. Signed "Casea" on the back, after the work of Michelangelo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111VincoEen lot van verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad met bijhorende theepot, suikerpot en melkkannetje gemerkt Vinco. Hierbij toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes, een suikerpot met suikertang en een wijnfleshouder.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#237Een lot van 9 handgeslepen glazen, 8 wijnglazen en een borrelglas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#13Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51Een wijwatervat in biscuit, gepolychromeerd.
A holy water font in biscuit, polychromed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

