Similar lots by type
-
#320A. Dumas e.a.“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#195Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.
A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.No longer availableDim. 93cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#155Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel. Model K216.ACN, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on wooden panel. Model K216.ACN, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 109 x 35cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#310Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#688Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 105cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#165Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel.
A contrabarometer on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 104cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#678Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.
A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#185Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 100 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#445Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#640Adam Kraft. Koperen replica van het zelfportret van de beeldhouwer, zoals het het Sakramentshaus in de St. Lorenzkirche van Nürnberg siert. Het ontwerp is van Rothermund (gesetzlich geschützt).
Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#677Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.
An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 x 109 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#690Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#55Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#302Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#491David ThaiEen glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.
A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 140 / 170 -
#504‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een houten marqueterie vitrinekastje in Lodewijk XV stijl. 1-deurs met gebogen glas.
A wooden marquetry display cabinet in Louis XV style. 1-door with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 150 x 66 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#474“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#538Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#635Serie van vier armstoelen in Engelse stijl. Losse zitten bekleed met naaldwerk.
A series of four armchairs in English style. Seats loose and covered with needlework.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153A.E. Carrier-Belleuse“Liseuse”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een lezende dame.
"Liseuse". A patinated bronze figurine of a lady reading.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 340 / 380 -
#559Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#481Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van tekens op een achtergrond van vegetale motieven.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with a blue on white design of characters on a background of vegetal motifs.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

