Similar lots by type
-
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#373Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.
A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Hans Wap“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Holm SorensenEen handgeknoopt tapijt, een decor uit Pakistan.
Handmade woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138Royal Dux“Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. h 62.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#613Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938“Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags.Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.
"Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.No longer availableDim. 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#454Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Alfred RenoleauEen art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.
An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.No longer availableDim. 8 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#750Artis-HistoriaEen lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 60

