#172Een lot van vier zilveren lepeltjes met geëmailleerde en porseleinen delen. Brutogewicht 50 gram.
A lot of four silver spoons with enameled and porcelain parts. Gross weight 50 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 11 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#154Een zeskantige dekselvaas op pootjes, van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk.
A hexagonal lidded vase on legs, made of blue and white Delft earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#173Een set van twee messen in een houten schede en een gestoken heft in de vorm van een leeuwenkop. Herkost Finland.
A set of two knives in a wooden sheath with carved handles in the shape of a lion's head. Made in Finland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#42ContinentalEen schrijfmachine, Continental Model, in draagkoffer. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw.
A typewriter, Continental Model, in carrying case. First half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 33 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Een lot koperen voorwerpen bestaande uit een koffieset op dienblad en een roodkoperen koffiekan en waterketel.
A lot of copper objects including a coffee set on tray and a red copper coffee pot and water kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10-32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Een lot van negentien boeken van Marnix Gyssen, waarbij één eerste druk en één gesigneerd.
Un lot de dix-neuf livres de Marnix Gyssen, une édition originale et une signée.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#269Kraagvaas Van Nanking aardewerk, met krijgers in het decor.
Collar vase of Nanking stoneware, decorated with warriors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#98Hildebert Derre“Peter Benoit”, een plaasteren buste, gesigneerd Hildebert Derre, Antwerpen 1920.
"Peter Benoit," a plaster bust, signed by Hildebert Derre, Antwerp 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van twee houten kadertjes met reclame voor ‘Bud’ en ‘Coca Cola’.
A lot of two wooden frames with advertisements for 'Bud' and 'Coca Cola'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een groot gesculpteerd houten beeld van een kat, gelijmd aan oor en staart.
A large sculpted wooden statue of a cat, glued at the ear and tail.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#82Roger HebbelinckPeriod: 1912 - 1987“Kerkplein”, een aquatint, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Hebbelinck.
"Church Square", an aquatint, signed outside the plate by Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30