Other lots in this auction
-
#28
Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van een man met baard en grote tulband.
A pipe with a large bowl of pipe clay in the shape of a man with a beard and a large turban.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#156
Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#82
Een pijp met kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van Albert I. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a carved briar head in the shape of Albert I. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#64
Een korte pijp met een kop in de vorm van het hoofd van Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a cup in the shape of the head of Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101
Drie porseleinen pijpenkoppen, één versierd met een rokende jager getiteld Wilderer, de tweede met een jager en zijn buit, de derde met een jonge muzikante. Alle met metalen deksel.
Three porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a smoking hunter entitled Wilderer, the second with a hunter and his booty, the third with a young musician. All with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 70 / 80 -
#71
Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde ebbenhouten kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A short pipe with a carved ebony head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 60 -
#137
Een sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop versierd met een naakte Diana met een engeltje. Amberen steel.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head decorated with a naked Diana with an angel. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#43
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een bebaarde man met kanten kraag (Shakespeare?).
A carved wood pipe with pipe bowl in the shape of a bearded man with lace collar (Shakespeare?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#38
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48
Een lange pijp met een pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van Leopold II. Berkenhouten steel met amberen mondstuk. Onderaan het koninklijk initiaal.
A long pipe with a pipe clay bowl in the shape of Leopold II. Birch wood handle with amber mouthpiece. At the bottom the royal initial.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#136C. Crop, London
Kleine pijp met een kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk met metalen aansluitring. Gemerkt.
Small pipe with a head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece with metal connecting ring. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 70 -
#121
Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn.
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120