Other lots in this auction
-
#169Een verzilverd lot bestaande uit een ijstheekan, schenkkan, 2 serviettehouder, belletje, potje.
A silver-plated lot consisting of an ice tea pot, pouring jug, 2 napkin holders, bell, and pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#136Een antieke messingen kerkkandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
An antique brass church candelabra mounted as an electric lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.
A silver plated metal butter pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#309Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#127Een glazen en tinnen karaf met verguld randen en met een druiventakken.
A glass and pewter pitcher with gilded edges and decorated with grapevines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h:31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#297Een Chinese pijp met een effen kop en met een rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde steel in de vorm van een draak. Metalen mondstuk.
A Chinese pipe with a plain head and a richly carved stem in the shape of a dragon. Metal mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een stierenkop met hoorns van zwart hoorn.
Pipe bowl of carved wood in the shape of a bull's head with horns of black horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#22Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk. Waaronder twee Hollandse windmolens (1 wiek hersteld). Drie kleine vaasjes en een vaasje met twee boerinnetjes.
A lot of blue and white pottery. Including two Dutch windmills (1 blade repaired). Three small vases and a vase with two farmer's wives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Twee kandelaars uit speksteen, tin en kunstbrons. Vemoedelijk ‘30.
Two candlesticks made of soapstone, tin, and artificial bronze. Presumably from the '30s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Commode met drie laden van gefineerd hout in transitionele stijl. Marmeren blad. Begin XXste eeuw (blad gebroken).
Dresser with three drawers in veneered wood in transitional style. Marble top. Early XXth century (top broken).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


