Other lots in this auction
-
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een lot van 2 murano spiegeltjes. Kleine schade aan beide randen.
A lot of 2 Murano mirrors. Minor damage to both edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#208Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#163Een serie van vijf dubbele zoutvaatjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal met bronzen handvaatjes.
A set of five double salt cellars made of colorless cut crystal with bronze handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#164Een vide poche met blauw porseleinen schaaltje en metalen montuur met een kip en haan.
A vide poche with blue porcelain bowl and metal frame with a chicken and rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10, h 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#15Een schaal van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gesigneerd ‘R. Albert’ en gedateerd 1953.
A bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Signed "R. Albert" and dated 1953 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 3 -
#315Pijp met geglazuurde aardewerken kop met voorstelling van Generaal Foch.
Pipe with glazed earthenware cup depicting General Foch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#170Een paar pochettes met decor versierd in kraaltjes.
A pair of pocket squares decorated with beaded ornamentation.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30


