Other lots in this auction
-
#50
Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een baardige man met muts. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with fine meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded man with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#136C. Crop, London
Kleine pijp met een kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk met metalen aansluitring. Gemerkt.
Small pipe with a head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece with metal connecting ring. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 60/70 -
#69
Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#79Daniel à Andenne
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#19
Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#60
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een mannenhoofd.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a man's head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. ³15 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#16
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#93
Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een bloementuil (zum Geburtstag), één met een kegelbaan en één met “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metalen deksels.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a bouquet of flowers (zum Geburtstag), one with a bowling alley and one with “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 60/100 -
#51
Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#27
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een Pruisische soldaat. Korte amberen steel.
A sculpted Meerschaum pipe in the shape of a Prussian soldier. Short amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#157
Een koperen tabaksdoos met opschrift “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. Met gedreven decor van personages in boten omgeven door bloemen en rocailles. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A copper tobacco box inscribed “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. With a chased decor of characters in boats surrounded by flowers and rocailles. Germany, end of the XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#131
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35