Other lots in this auction
-
#73Een korte pijp met een kop van bruyère in de vorm van een man met baard.
A short pipe with a briar head in the shape of a bearded man.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#158Een zilveren en messingen tabaksdoos met opschrift met gegraveerd decor en tekst, met vermelding van het Beleg van Amsterdam in 1741.
A silver and brass tobacco box with an inscription with engraved decor and text, mentioning the Siege of Amsterdam in 1741.XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#131Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#89Kleine stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met jagers in een landschap. Steel, vochtsluis en mondstuk van berkenhout en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Small bumblebee with a porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with hunters in a landscape. Stem, moisture lock and mouthpiece made of birch wood and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een gestrikte hoed.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a bow-tie hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#43Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een bebaarde man met kanten kraag (Shakespeare?).
A carved wood pipe with pipe bowl in the shape of a bearded man with lace collar (Shakespeare?).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#151La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#35Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#51Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#64Een korte pijp met een kop in de vorm van het hoofd van Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a cup in the shape of the head of Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een Afrikaanse soldaat. Amberkleurige steel met metalen ring.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of an African soldier. Amber colored stem with metal ring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100

