Other lots in this auction
-
#108GambierEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#29Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een man met baard en muts. Amberen steel.
A short pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a hat. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#38Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Fijne meerschuimen pijpenkop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met grote hoed. Rechte steel met metalen aansluiting.
Fine meerschaum pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Straight stem with metal connection.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#122Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Stummel met grote porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis, versierd met herten in een landschap. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn, mondstuk van hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with deer in a landscape. Handle of birch wood and deer horn, mouthpiece of horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#152Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#8Een klein pijpje van diverse houtsoorten, lapis lazuli en been. In een decoratief houdertje.
A small pipe of various types of wood, lapis lazuli and bone. In a decorative holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#78Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a headscarf.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#132Pijp met grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband. Amberkleurige steel.
Pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100

