Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een kleine pijp met een geglazuurde pijpaarden kop in de vorm van een man met baard genre Jacob. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a glazed clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a beard, genre Jacob. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#119Een lange pijp met een antropomorfe kop van baksteenrood steengoed en met rieten steel.
A long pipe with an anthropomorphic cup of brick-red stoneware and a reed stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een Afrikaanse soldaat. Amberkleurige steel met metalen ring.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of an African soldier. Amber colored stem with metal ring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#35Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#99Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#52Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm baardige man met krullend haar en een bolhoed. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with fine meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded man with curly hair and a bowler hat. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#14Een Hollandse jachthoornpijp van wit pijpaarde.
A Dutch hunting horn pipe made of white pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#123Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#134Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Bacchus. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Bacchus. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#33Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van Elisabeth, “La Reine des Belges”. Deels beschilderd.
A pipe with a pipe clay bowl in the shape of Elisabeth, "La Reine des Belges". Partly painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 ,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

