Other lots in this auction
-
#38
Een lot van 5 miniatuurvaasjes van cloisonné en vier vogeltjes eveneens van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
A lot of 5 miniature vases made of cloisonné, along with four bird decorations also made of cloisonné. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 51.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 3 -
#176
Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 30 -
#117
Een glazen dekselvaasje met metalen deksel. Versierd met bloemendecor.
A glass lidded vase with a metal lid. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 20 -
#14
Een kandelaar gemaakt van de schelp van een zeeêgel.
A candlestick made from the shell of a sea urchin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 8 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#70
Een lot boeken over schilderkunst.
A lot of books about painting.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 20 -
#188
Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#280
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 70 -
#146
Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#199
Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#95
“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#55
Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75