Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#110Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Een serie van 25 diverse vingerhoeden van cloisonné op geel koper. Chinees werk.
A series of 25 different thimbles made of cloisonné on yellow copper. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#9Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42SBSEen kleine verrekijker, gemerkt SBS met bijhorend tasje.
A small pair of binoculars, marked SBS with matching bag.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#45Een pastelkleurig biscuit sierbord met twee figuren gesculpteerd in het reliëf. Label achteraan.
A pastel-colored biscuit decorative plate with two figures sculpted in relief. Label on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#108Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251Een koperen lampadaire met kap.
A copper lamp stand with shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x Ø39cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#4Val Saint LambertEen kristal vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vintage Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

