Other lots in this auction
-
#67
Twee setjes sierlepels, waaronder expo 1958.
Two sets of decorative spoons, including some from the 1958 exposition.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#153
Een vintage lederen schooltas.
A vintage leather school bag.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#52
Een albasten lampvoet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
An alabaster lamp base from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#115
Een lot van 3 messing en metalen beeldjes van dieren, bestaande uit paard, kat en zeehond.
A lot of 3 brass and metal figurines of animals, consisting of a horse, cat, and seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#283Jacob
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#10
Een melkglazen flesje met kleurrijk bloementafereel.
A milk glass bottle with a colorful flower scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#298
Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#188
Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#109
Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#86
Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#202
Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#63
Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45