Other lots in this auction
-
#28
Een klei Art-Deco dienbladje in hout met spiegelblad met Deco vormen.
A clay Art-Deco tray in wood with a mirrored surface, featuring Deco shapes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 5 x 38 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#50
Een paar kleine fo-honden van porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of small porcelain foo dogs. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#261
Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#31
Een paar kleine jaden beeldjes met houten sokkeltjes. Chinees werk.
A pair of small jade figurines with wooden bases. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#181
Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#177
Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#173
Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#101
Een paar kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#134
Een dressboy in hout met legvak onderaan en 2 kleine laden, op wieltjes.
A dressboy in wood with a shelf at the bottom and 2 small drawers, on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#221
Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 25/35