Other lots in this auction
-
#100
Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#79Daniel à Andenne
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#101
Drie porseleinen pijpenkoppen, één versierd met een rokende jager getiteld Wilderer, de tweede met een jager en zijn buit, de derde met een jonge muzikante. Alle met metalen deksel.
Three porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a smoking hunter entitled Wilderer, the second with a hunter and his booty, the third with a young musician. All with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 70/80 -
#71
Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde ebbenhouten kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A short pipe with a carved ebony head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#105Jacob
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#48
Een lange pijp met een pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van Leopold II. Berkenhouten steel met amberen mondstuk. Onderaan het koninklijk initiaal.
A long pipe with a pipe clay bowl in the shape of Leopold II. Birch wood handle with amber mouthpiece. At the bottom the royal initial.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#58
Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#81
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van ”une Alsacienne”. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of "une Alsacienne". Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#144
Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#134
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Bacchus. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Bacchus. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#38
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#42
Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een bebaarde Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120