#26
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een man met ruige haardos en baard. Korte hoornen steel.
A pipe with a sculpted meerschaum pipe in the shape of a man with shaggy hair and beard. Short horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#121
Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn.
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#53
Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#51
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#27
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een Pruisische soldaat. Korte amberen steel.
A sculpted Meerschaum pipe in the shape of a Prussian soldier. Short amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#75
Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een vooraanstaande Duitser. Berkenhouten steel, amberen mondstuk.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a prominent German. Birch wood handle, amber mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#129
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 38 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#68
Een kleine pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een zeerover.
A small pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a corsair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 50/70 -
#89
Kleine stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met jagers in een landschap. Steel, vochtsluis en mondstuk van berkenhout en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Small bumblebee with a porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with hunters in a landscape. Stem, moisture lock and mouthpiece made of birch wood and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#39
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#96
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#61
Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 80/100