Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#58Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#67Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#17Gambier, Paris“La Soulouque”. Een kleine pijp van pijpaarde, kop in de vorm van een Afrikaans hoofd. Hoornen steel. Gemerkt.
"La Soulouque". A small clay pipe, cup in the shape of an African head. Horn stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#140Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#86Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#88Stummel met grote porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis, versierd met herten in een landschap. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn, mondstuk van hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with deer in a landscape. Handle of birch wood and deer horn, mouthpiece of horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#40Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#61Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#36Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

