#106Jacob
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#155
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#56
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een vrouw met hoofddoek. Hoornen mondstuk met koperen aanzetstuk.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a woman with a headscarf. Horn mouthpiece with copper attachment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#88
Stummel met grote porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis, versierd met herten in een landschap. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn, mondstuk van hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with deer in a landscape. Handle of birch wood and deer horn, mouthpiece of horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. L. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#46
Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#70
Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#105Jacob
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#84
Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.
Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 13 cm -
#132
Pijp met grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband. Amberkleurige steel.
Pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#144
Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#99
Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45