Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#93Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een bloementuil (zum Geburtstag), één met een kegelbaan en één met “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metalen deksels.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a bouquet of flowers (zum Geburtstag), one with a bowling alley and one with “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#32Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van Albert I. Niet gerookt.
A pipe with a pipe clay bowl in the shape of Albert I. Unsmoked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#153Een lot van drie pijpen met benodigdheden, o.a. een hoesje en filters.
lot of three pipes with accessories, including a cover and filters.No longer availableOnline only -
#85Kleurrijke porseleinen pijpenkop met vochtsluis. Versierd met drie vignetten op een zeshoekige buik. Metalen deksel.
Colorful porcelain pipe bowl with moisture lock. Decorated with three vignettes on a hexagonal body. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.
A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. ca 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#76Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een Afrikaanse soldaat. Amberkleurige steel met metalen ring.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of an African soldier. Amber colored stem with metal ring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#86Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#124Een korte pijp met pijpenkop en geïntegreerde vochtsluis van porselein versierd met een alpenlandschap in kleur. Berkenhouten steel, hoornen mondstuk. Metalen deksel en monturen.
A short pipe with pipe bowl and integrated moisture lock made of porcelain decorated with an alpine landscape in colour. Birch wood handle, horn mouthpiece. Metal lid and frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#80Een pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een gestrikte hoed.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a bow-tie hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#39Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125


