Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.
Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.

Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.

A short saber with a brass handle.
Dim. L 72 cm
SKU: 2409240279.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #218

    Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.

    A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #269

    Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰

    A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    “Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Luc Van de Velde

    “Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.

    "Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #74
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #156

    Een antieke massieve gesculpteerde houten wieg op leeuwenpoten.

    An antique solid wood carved crib on lion feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 136 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #188

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #88

    Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.

    A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More