Similar lots by type
-
#68Een lot van 8 meerkleurige doktersbeeldjes van Italiaans aardewerk. Sommige met kleine schade.
A lot of 8 multicolored doctor figurines made of Italian pottery. Some with minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een 18e eeuws sierbord van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
An 18th-century decorative plate of blue and white glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Een zeskantige dekselvaas op pootjes, van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk.
A hexagonal lidded vase on legs, made of blue and white Delft earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een aardewerken Westerwald paraplubak met opschrift.
An earthenware Westerwald umbrella stand with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een paar octagonale dekselvazen van polychroom geglazuurd aardewerk. Naar 18e eeuws voordeeld in de stijl van Lambertus Van Eenhoorn. Onderaan gemerkt VE, bij één vaas is er een stukje manco aan de kraag en is het deksel gechipt.
A pair of octagonal lidded vases in polychrome glazed earthenware. In the style of Lambertus Van Eenhoorn from the 18th century. Marked VE at the bottom, one vase has a small chip on the collar and the lid is chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#199Een lot van vijf vazen van Chinees porselein en aardewerk. Drie vazen zijn hersteld. Toegevoegd een tafellamp met porseleinen voet.
A lot of five vases of Chinese porcelain and earthenware. Three vases have been restored. Added is a table lamp with a porcelain base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een lot van 25 kattenbeelden uit verschillende materialen, hout, kunststof en keramiek. De grote zwart keramische is gebarsten.
A lot of 25 cat figurines in various materials, wood, plastic, and ceramic. The large black ceramic one is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Een lot van zes stuks aziatisch porcelein. 4 vazen en 2 borden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of six pieces of Asian porcelain. 4 vases and 2 plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Wong LeeDekselpotje van gedecoreerd porselein met messing pootjes en handvatten. Draagt het merkteken van Wong Lee International.
Lidded pot of decorated porcelain with brass legs and handles. Bears the mark of Wong Lee International.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Een lot van acht Westerwald bierkruiken.
A lot of eight Westerwald beer steins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21-28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#158Twee kannetjes, drie bierpullen met deksel en vier mosterdpotjes. Van Westerwald aardewerk.
Two small jugs, three beer steins with lids, and four mustard pots. Made of Westerwald earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 4-14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Een groot lot van beeldjes en snuisterijen van blauw-wit Delfts porselein en aardewerk.
A large lot of figurines and trinkets in blue and white Delft porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een Japans schilderijtje op zijde, waterlelies en insecten. De lijst is ivoorimitatie.
A Japanese painting on silk, depicting water lilies and insects. The frame is ivory imitation.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#114Een lot van 18 kattenbeelden, kapstokken, een tas, een kadertje en een spiegeltje uit verschillende materialen, hout, kunststof en keramiek.
A lot of 18 cat figurines, coat racks, a bag, a frame, and a mirror made from various materials, wood, plastic, and ceramic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#55Villeroy & Boch LuxembourgEen grote koffiepot met filter van bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt; VB. Toegevoegd; twee diepe Boch borden met decor Clara.
A large coffee pot with filter in brown glazed earthenware. Marked; VB. Included; two deep Boch plates with Clara decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 29, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#63Twee tafeldecoratievoorwerpen, bestaande uit een opengewerkte terrine met barst en een kom. Toegevoegd een glazen art-deco vaasje.
Two table decorations, consisting of an openwork tureen with crack and a bowl. Also included is a glass art-deco vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 47, D 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Een gevarieerd lot porselein en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaas, een vazen set met bloemdecor, een coupe van Bassano, een Griekse vaas, een Portugese sierschaal, twee Engelse Borden en Theepot.
A varied lot of porcelain and glazed earthenware consisting of a covered vase, a vase set with flower decoration, a Bassano bowl, a Greek vase, a Portuguese decorative dish, two English plates, and a teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Een lot van Chinaas porselein. Een theebus, een theepotje, theetasjes en kommetjes, twee vaasjes, een eierdopje en een sakekommetje.
A lot of Chinese porcelain. A tea caddy, a teapot, tea cups and saucers, two small vases, an egg cup, and a sake cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 3-14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een grote kom, een waterkan en een kruikje met stop van Westerwald aardewerk.
A large bowl, a water jug, and a small jug with stopper made of Westerwald pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9-25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Een tafellamp in Satsuma aardewerk.
A table lamp in Satsuma pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm (voet)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een groot gevarieerd lot van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Potjes, schoteltjes, tegels, etc.
A large varied lot of blue and white Delft earthenware. Small pots, saucers, tiles, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een houten juwelenkistje in Chinese stijl.
A wooden jewelry box in Chinese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 30.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A set of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14-24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#125Period: 1832Een oud Belgisch paspoort, uitgegeven op 18 februari 1832 onder nummer 712. Dit document diende naast identiteitsbewijs ook als reisdocument en bevat het verzoek om de drager te helpen in geval van nood.
An old Belgian passport, issued on February 18, 1832, under number 712. This document served as both identification and travel document, containing a request to assist the bearer in case of emergency.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een paar polychrome porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje, op marmeren voet.
A pair of polychrome porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl, on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een set van vier stenen ballen met mineralen en kristallen. Gepresenteerd op zwarte voetjes.
A set of four stone balls with minerals and crystals. Presented on black bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Lot taxplaten voor fiets, Antwerpen. Jaren 70 en 80.
Lot of bicycle license plates from Antwerp. From the 1970s and 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#325Een set van twee koperen engeltjes. 1 wijsvinger is manco.
A set of two copper angels. One index finger is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10 & 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124‘Het Guldenboek de Vuurkaart’. Met extra penning, toegekent aan Roelants August, houder der vuurkaart.
'The Golden Book of the Fire Permit'. With an additional medal awarded to Roelants August, holder of the fire permit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een set van 2 kleine handbeschilderde biscuit vaasjes, beide met haarlijnscheur.
A set of 2 small hand-painted biscuit vases, both with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Andreas FachineusPeriod: 1678‘Controversariarum Juris’, een 17e eeuws juridisch boek waarin contractuele, testamentaire, feodale, strafrechtelijke en diverse andere zaken worden besproken. Gedrukt in het Latijn door Hermannum Demen, MDCLXXVIII
'Controversariarum Juris', a 17th-century legal book discussing contractual, testamentary, feudal, criminal, and various other matters. Printed in Latin by Hermannum Demen, MDCLXXVIII.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Een lot van 3 koetslampen, waarvan 1 koperen met adelaar bovenaan, top afgekoppeld. En een paar messingen koetslampen, gemonteerd op elektriciteit met wandbevestigingen. Een met gebarsten glas aan de zijkant.
A lot of 3 carriage lamps, including 1 copper one with an eagle on top, missing its finial. And a pair of brass carriage lamps, converted to electricity with wall brackets. One has cracked glass on the side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 & 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een paar koperkleurige staande lampen met gebogen arm en lichtbruine stoffen kap. In hoogte verstelbaar.
A pair of copper-colored floor lamps with curved arms and light brown fabric shade. Height adjustable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 154-210 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Een vintage voorstelling van een moeder met kind, meerkleurig geglazuurd terracotta, mogelijk Perignem.
A vintage depiction of a mother with child, multi-colored glazed terracotta, possibly Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200Een gevarieerd lot van 10 stuks kristal bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, 2 kannetjes, 2 beeldjes en 2 belletjes.
A varied lot of 10 pieces of crystal consisting of 4 vases, 2 jugs, 2 figurines, and 2 bells.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

