Similar lots by type
-
#174Vier porseleinen vazen, Japanse en Chinese oorsprong.
Four porcelain vases, Japanese and Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Een lot schaaltjes en kommetjes van blauw-wit Chinees porselein.
A collection of small dishes and bowls in blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Maria Innocentia Hummel‘Appeldief’, een porseleinen Hummel tafellampje door Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.
‘Apple thief’, a porcelain Hummel table lamp by Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94Een terrine met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Willow decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A terrine with lid made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Willow design, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 28, B 35, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Een Empire inktstel op drie leeuwenpootjes, met plaats voor drie pennetjes. Inktpot is manco en er is schade aan twee pootjes.
An Empire inkwell on three lion paw feet, with space for three pen nibs. Ink pot is missing and there is damage to two feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291Bohemia PorcelainEen set van 10 kopjes en schoteltjes van groen gemarmerd porselein.
A set of 10 cups and saucers made of green marbled porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5,5 en 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#98Capodimonte, Gerold PorzellanZeven engeltjes en putti, gemerkt Capodimonte, toegevoegd 2 ballerinas gemerkt Gerold Porzellan, enkele met schade.
Seven angels and Putto, marked Capo Di Monte, added 2 ballerinas marked Gerold Porzellan, some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#136KarlsbaderEen diep sierbord van Karlsbader porselein.
A deep decorative plate made of Karlsbad porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168CapodimonteEen set van 2 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 porcelain figurines, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een lot van 2 oude Victoriaanse koekjes/voorraadpotten, hout, messing en porseleinen inzet. Eén met opschrift ‘Biscuits’.
A lot of 2 old biscuit/pantry jars, wood, brass and porcelain insets. One with the inscription 'Biscuits'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#235Drie Japans porseleinen vaasjes, onderaan gemerkt, één met haarlijntjes.
Three Japanese porcelain vases, marked at the bottom, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156Een porseleinen dekselvaas, kobaltblauw met goudkleurige accenten en een romantisch tafereel.
A porcelain covered vase, cobalt blue with gold accents and a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#230Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#240Porcelain de LimogesEen paar hoge dekselpotten van beschilderd Limoges porselein. Met een decor van appelbloesem. Gemerkt; Limoges.
A pair of tall lidded pots of painted Limoges porcelain. Featuring a decoration of apple blossoms. Marked; Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#92Een set van vijf in elkaar passende kommen van Europees porselein met blauw op wit bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of five nested bowls of European porcelain with blue on white floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13-22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een gevarieerd lotje Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 2 borden, een kom en 2 kleine schaaltjes op voet. Toegevoegd een klein cloisonné dekselpotje.
A varied lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 2 plates, a bowl, and 2 small footed dishes. Also included is a small cloisonne lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10-23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#170‘St. Jozef’, een porseleinen Goebel beeldje. HF24, jaren 50. Het hoofd is gelijmd.
'St. Joseph', a porcelain Goebel figurine. HF24, 1950s. The head is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#120Een theepot en een kom met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Niet gemerkt.
A teapot and a covered bowl of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#292KPM GermanyEen set van 12 kopjes en schoteltjes van groen en goudkleurig gedecoreerd porselein.
A set of 12 cups and saucers of green and gold decorated porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4,5 en 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#157Twee antieke kruisbeelden, koper, hout en porselein.
Two antique crucifixes, copper, wood, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een kraagvaas van Chinees porselein, beschilderd met pioenen. Niet gemerkt.
A collar vase of Chinese porcelain, painted with peonies. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#288Een zesdelig dessertservies van blauw-wit porselein. Met Aziatisch decor.
A six-piece dessert service of blue and white porcelain. With Asian decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Zeh Scherzer BavariaEen koffieserviesje van Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porselein, met koffiepot, melkkan en suikerpot. 12 delig, 1 kopje is manco. Wit met een goudkleurig biesje.
A coffee set by Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porcelain, including a coffee pot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 12 pieces, 1 cup is missing. White with a gold trim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 en 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#290Een set van veertien kopjes, schoteltjes en bordjes. Van Sarreguemines porselein, met goudkleurige accenten.
A set of fourteen cups, saucers, and plates. Made of Sarreguemines porcelain, with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9, 14 en 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#360Mexico 70 World Cup album uitgegeven in 1970; Drukkerij Proost Turnhout, uitgave Vanderhout nv. Niet compleet, er is getekend op de kaft en het scoreblad is ingevuld.
Mexico 70 World Cup album released in 1970; Printer Proost Turnhout, publication Vanderhout nv. Not complete, cover is signed and score sheet is filled in.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Een paar horens gedecoreerd met draken. Gemonteerd op een houten voetje.
A pair of horns decorated with dragons. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot van 3 tinnen borden met een totaalgewicht van 1255 gram.
A lot of 3 pewter plates with a total weight of 1255 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cm - 1255 gramEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#43Een set Delfts aardewerk vazen met maritiem thema, onderaan gemerkt met een R.
A set of Delft pottery vases with maritime theme, marked with an R at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#45Een lot van 6 beeldjes, meerkleurig biscuit en porselein.
A lot of 6 figurines, multicolored biscuit and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#368GuillotEen herdenkingskader met 4 tegels voor het 50 jarig bestaan van Guillot & Cie, manufactures ceramiques d’Hemixem, 1898-1948.
A commemorative frame with 4 tiles for the 50th anniversary of Guillot & Cie, manufactures ceramiques d’Hemixem, 1898-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#117Drie borden van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt; AK. 20e eeuwse kopieën naar 17e eeuws voorbeeld. 1 bord heeft een grote barst.
Three plates of blue and white Delft earthenware, marked at the bottom; AK. 20th-century copies of 17th-century originals. One plate has a large crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#61‘Deugd en vreugd’, een ingekaderde lithografische poster. Uitgegeven door de stad Mechelen ter ere van het XVIIe gauwfeest. 1913.
'Virtue and joy', a framed lithographic poster. Published by the city of Mechelen in honor of the XVII district feast. 1913.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Keppens‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#54‘Going to the derby’ & ‘’Returning from the derby’, een set van twee Engelse kleurenlitho’s. Naar het werk van H. Alken.
'Going to the Derby' & 'Returning from the Derby', a set of two English color lithographs. Based on the work of H. Alken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


