Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.
A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.No longer availableDim. h 21, 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44A.D. MeulePeriod: 1926“Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.
"Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404“Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Een religieus bas-reliëf in gips, vertoont lichte scheurtjes en een klein stukje manco onderaan.
A religious plaster low relief, showing slight cracks and a small missing piece at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#667Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.
A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. Ø 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#480Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#338Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.
A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#384Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

