Een kristal geslepen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint Lambert

Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
SKU: 2210240221.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #221
Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #412
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #44
    A.D. Meule
    Period: 1926

    “Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.

    "Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404

    “Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    Een religieus bas-reliëf in gips, vertoont lichte scheurtjes en een klein stukje manco onderaan.

    A religious plaster low relief, showing slight cracks and a small missing piece at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147

    Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.

    An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.
    Dim. l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #667

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
    Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #480

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #338

    Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.

    A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.
    Dim. h 24 x l 76 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #384
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00