Een kristal geslepen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
val Saint Lambert

Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
SKU: 2210240281.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #281
Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots by val Saint Lambert

  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #377

    Een zwart en goudkleurig porseleinen beeld van Boeddha in zithouding.

    A black and gold porcelain statue of Buddha in a seated position.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #341

    Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.

    An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.
    Dim. h 27, L 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #312

    Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #118

    Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #226

    Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.

    A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189

    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #336

    Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.

    A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.
    Dim. h 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97

    Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.

    A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #316

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147

    Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.

    An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.
    Dim. l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #688
    Hulschenreuther en Dupont- Fourdrigniers

    Een porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.

    A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00