Other lots in this auction
-
#66‘Sint Martens Latem’, boek van het Mercatordonds in farde.
'Sint Martens Latem', book of the Mercatordonds in farde.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#51Een lot van kristallen en glazen voorwerpen waaronder een karaf, een belletje en nog enkele kleinere snuisterijen.
A lot of crystal and glass objects including a decanter, a bell and a few smaller trinkets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#212Een paar houten sculpturen, met ‘schunnige ‘good man’’, en een notenkraker.
A pair of wooden sculptures, with 'salacious good man', and a nutcracker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 & 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Hohner OrchesterEen set van drie gemonteerde vintage mondharmonicas. Allen gemerkt.
A set of three mounted vintage harmonicas. All marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes van een liggende kat beschilderd met bloemtafereel en een lachend corpulente baby.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines of a reclining cat painted with a floral scene and a smiling corpulent baby.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#285Een designvaas van rood en zwart geglazuurd aardewerk.
A design vase of red and black glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#281Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#68Een lot van boeken, kunst, prychologie en andere.
A lot of books, art, psychology and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15

