Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#13Een verzilverde baby-rammelaar met belletjes en een fluitje en parelmoer handvat.
A silver plated baby rattle with bells and a whistle and mother of pearl handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#92Een paar onyxen lampjes, stijl Pakistan. Eén beschadigd in de middenrand. Italiaans.
A pair of onyx lamps, Pakistan style. One damaged in the center edge. Italian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#253Twee gebeeldhouwde stenen beelden, Afrikaans werk.
Two carved stone statues, African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#286Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met purperen kelk en een kleurloze dekselvaas.
A large glass vase on a foot with a purple chalice and a colorless vase with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 39 & 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267Een lot van zes laat XIXe eeuwse sierborden met handgeschilderde decors en vergulde randen. 2 met randschilfer.
A lot of six late 19th century decorative plates with hand-painted decors and gilded edges. 2 with edge chip.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 - 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#16Een lot van 3 oude schoteltjes waaronder 2 van Criel & Montereau waarvan de grootste met haarlijnschade.
A lot of 3 old saucers, including 2 by Criel & Montereau, the largest of which has hairline damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 31.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#154Een houten kistje met blauw vilt afgewerkte binnenkant en sleuteltje.
A wooden box with blue felt finished inside and key.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#39BorsalinoEen Italiaanse mannenhoed ‘Modello Depositato’. Model 1857.
An Italian man's hat 'Modello Depositato'. Model 1857.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. m 57Estimate: € 20 / 25

