Similar lots by type
-
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een Japanse Satsuma vaas, kobalt en vergulde details met hofscene.
A Japanese Satsuma vase, cobalt and gilded details with court scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47“Dataman”, een vintage elektronisch denkspel uitgebracht door Texas Instruments, 1977.
"Dataman," a vintage electronic logic game released by Texas Instruments in 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een set van 4 lokeenden, 2 met schade aan de bek.
A set of 4 decoy ducks, 2 with damage to the beak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een aardewerken wapenschild en een schenkkan versierd met middeleeuwse personages.
An earthenware coat of arms and a jug decorated with medieval characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 & 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een lot Rouen aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak, een kandelaar (gelijmd), een vaasje en een eierdopje.
A lot of Rouen earthenware comprising a bowl, an ashtray, a candlestick (repaired), a small vase, and an egg cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#46Een beeld van een haan in Muranoglas.
A sculpture of a rooster in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#18Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including Armani, Joop, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80

