Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
Cartier

A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
Dim. H. 30 cm
SKU: 1712240093.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    “St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.

    "St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #272

    “Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852”, een decoratief houten wandpaneel met hierop een halve bootromp waarop een beschrijving voor het bouwen/onderdelen van het schip.

    "Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852", a decorative wooden wall panel featuring half a boat hull with a description of ship construction/parts.
    Dim. h 24.5 x b 111 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    August Vermeylen

    “Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.

    "Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #657
    Eug. De Seyn

    “Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.

    "Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,08 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #247
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.

    A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00