Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
Cartier

A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
Dim. H. 30 cm
SKU: 1712240093.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #465

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 1,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.10 ct.
    Dim. 8,60 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #400

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.
    Dim. 2,80 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #288

    Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.

    A retro chromed metal table lamp.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144

    “Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.

    "The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.
    Dim. 54 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #555
    Gamages London

    “Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #452
    Zdeněk Sklenář

    “Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.

    "Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.
    Dim. 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1

    Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.

    A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00