Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
Cartier

A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
Dim. H. 30 cm
SKU: 1712240093.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #26

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.

    "Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.
    Dim. 64 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #430
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #671

    Een lot van 6 hardcovers erotische strips. Uitgeverijen: Folies, Loempia, Maxima.

    A lot of 6 hardcover erotic comic books. Publishers: Folies, Loempia, Maxima.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #25

    Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.
    Dim. 2,75 g brut
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #481

    Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.

    A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #691

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 94 x 40 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00