Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
Cartier

A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
Dim. H. 30 cm
SKU: 1712240093.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #26

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    “Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.
    Dim. 38 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #447
    Arnold Rivarossi

    Een lot vintage N schaal stoomlocomotieven, bestaande uit een Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 “Baltimore & Ohio”, in originele verpakking. En een Arnold-N 2261 “Union Pacific”, in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N scale steam locomotives, including a Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 "Baltimore & Ohio" in its original packaging. Also an Arnold-N 2261 "Union Pacific" in its original packaging.
    Dim. 16 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #124
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310

    Twee zilveren horloges bezet met markasiet. Jaren twintig.

    Two silver watches set with marcasite. Dating from the twenties.
    Dim. 42 g brut
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #675
    Gamages London

    “Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #352
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    “Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.

    "Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323

    Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.

    A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.n
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #309
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00