Other lots in this auction
-
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#529Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1994“Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.
"Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.No longer availableDim. 31 x 55 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#341SchatzEen scheepsklok gemonteerd op houten plank, Schatz Royal Mariner.
A ship's clock mounted on a wooden board, Schatz Royal Mariner.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Een ovalen glazen design salontafel met 2 hoekvormige poten
An oval glass design coffee table with 2 angled legsNo longer availableDim. 37 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

