Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
Cartier

A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
Dim. H. 30 cm
SKU: 1712240093.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #505

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #296

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.
    Dim. 88 x 122 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #384
    AM Germany

    Een antiek popje, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.

    An antique doll, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.
    Dim. l 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #131

    Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #291
    Deruta

    Een milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.

    A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.
    Dim. 28 x 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #115

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 9,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #192

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00