Other lots in this auction
-
#127DelheidEen glazen bonbonnière met zilveren houder en deksel. Gemerkt 800‰ Delheid.
A glass bonbonnière with silver holder and lid. Marked 800‰ Delheid.No longer availableDim. 280g - 800‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#608Een precolumbiaanse aardewerken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur. Peru.
A Pre-Columbian earthenware carafe with a sculpted figure. Peru.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#397Heljan FallerEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#15R.H. Marijnissen“Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.
"Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#61Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.
A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".No longer availableDim. 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,40 g brutEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#638Een groot slangenvel van een Python.
A large snakeskin of a Python.No longer availableDim. 385 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200

