Similar lots by type
-
#594
Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#293
Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.
An old replica of a medieval sword.No longer availableDim. l 87 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#58
Een oude Engelse degen gemerkt op de rug LONDON MADE .
An old English sword marked LONDON MADE on the back.No longer availableDim. l 97 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#644
Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.
A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.No longer availableDim. L:56cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#264
Een lot van 12 dessertvorkjes met zilveren heften in hun originele etui.
A lot of 12 dessert forks with silver handles in their original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#235
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#146
Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#578
Een grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met diverse personages in het decor.
A large Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with various characters in the decor.No longer availableDim. 81 x 30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#266
Een houten commode met wit marmeren blad, Lodewijk XVI stijl, 5 laden met messing handvaten.
A wooden chest of drawers with white marble top, Louis XVI style, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 115 x 47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#50
Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#692
Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.
A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#554
Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#93Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#354
‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#184
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550