Other lots in this auction
-
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#131Aziatisch borduurwerk op zijde. Spelende jongetjes. Zwart en zilverkleurige kader.
Asian silk embroidery. Playing boys. Black and silver-colored frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 93 b 69Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5Gr. De Busscher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104S.T. DupontEen vergulde en zwart gelakte aansteker, in werkende staat. k3gr31.
A gilded and black lacquered lighter, in working condition. k3gr31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#123Turmac‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#39Een beeld in albast voorstellend een dame met hoed. Gesigneerd B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Schade aan de hoed
An alabaster sculpture depicting a lady with a hat. Signed B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een weelderig gedecoreerde tinnen samovar op brander met klauwenpoten.
A lavishly decorated tin samovar on a burner with claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#38VallaurisEen vintage serviesdeel, gemerkt Vallauris, bestaande uit 1 schaal, 6 dessertborden, 9 ondertassen, 3 tassen, 1 kom en 1 melkkannetje.
A vintage tableware set, marked Vallauris, consisting of 1 platter, 6 dessert plates, 9 saucers, 3 cups, 1 bowl, and 1 creamer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30

