52
H. 23 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #52
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #83

    Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.

    African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #113

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #291
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Online only
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #68

    ‘Kritzler’, vintage vulpen met 18k gouden nib. Met etui, niet werkende staat.

    ‘Kritzler’, vintage fountain pen with 18k gold nib. Comes with case, not in working condition.
    Online only
    Dim. Lengte 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #9

    Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.

    A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89

    Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.

    Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #29

    Pulverisateur, koper en hout.

    Pulverizer, copper and wood.
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #19

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #30
    Wedgewood

    Pique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.

    Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00