52
H. 23 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #52
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #170
    Bob De Bruycker
    Period: 1931 - ....

    "Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #91

    Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.

    Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #98

    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #1

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    Online only
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85

    Een religieus bas-reliëf, gepolychromeerd kunsthars.

    A religious low relief, polychromed resin.
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #131
    R. Faure

    “Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.

    "Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #108
    Henry Van Straten

    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00