Other lots in this auction
-
#38Jacky RolandEen vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een lot van 2 porseleinen wijwatervaatjes.
A lot of 2 porcelain holy water fonts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Getekend onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in color. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.
A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159ImariEen Japans porseleinen Ko-Imari bord. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Ko-Imari plate. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227BavariaEen groot lot porseleinen borden 46 stuks, twee theepotten, een terrine, twee melkkannen en 14 schotels met goudkleurige decoratie.
A large lot of porcelain plates, 46 pieces, two teapots, a tureen, two milk jugs, and 14 dishes with gold-colored decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#71Een vintage Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen geometrisch decor.
A vintage Bohemian crystal vase with cut geometric design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#139Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

