Other lots in this auction
-
#116Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.
A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Een lot van 8 stuks Chinees en Japans porselein bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, en onderbordje en 3 kommetjes.
A lot of 8 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain consisting of 4 vases, a small plate, and 3 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4MakkumEen porseleinen kom, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#160Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaal met landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain bowl with landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Lot porselein: doosje, vaasje (deksel beschadigd), schotel en pijp.
Lot of porcelain: box, vase (lid damaged), dish, and pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#251Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#47Een lot van 4 verzilverd koperen vogels bestaande uit 2 kemphanen en 2 fazanten.
A lot of 4 silver-plated copper birds consisting of 2 fighting cocks and 2 pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

