Other lots in this auction
-
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#177
Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#101Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
“Vrouw met kind”. Een kunststoffen beeldje op houten voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"Woman with child." A plastic sculpture on a wooden base. Signed and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#108
Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan twee in kristal, één gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, en één glazen karafje waarvan de stop ontbreekt.
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#28
Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#39
Een vintage mondgeblazen vaasje met swirlmotief.
A vintage hand-blown vase with a swirl pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#285
Een antiek ijzeren berenklem.
An antique iron bear trap.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251
Een groot lot van 80 stuks Brugse en Brusselse kant, sommige met borduursel, waaronder grote en kleine onderleggers, sierdoekjes e.a. We voegen er paar haakwerkjes aan toe.
Un grand lot de 80 pièces de dentelles de Bruges et de Bruxelles, certaines avec broderies, dont des grands et petits sous-verres, des nappes décoratives, etc. Nous ajoutons quelques pièces au crochet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en 115 x 40 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 150/200 -
#52
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#131Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Dim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#97
Een grote meerkleurige glazen vaas, draagt een sticker ‘Makora’.
A large multicolored glass vase, labeled 'Makora'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 33 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#95
Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60