Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.

A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.
Dim. 60 x 60 cm
SKU: 1712240372.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #372
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #434

    “Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.

    "The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
    Dim. 89 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #344

    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.

    "Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    Kamagurka

    “Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.

    "Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #328
    Thermos

    Een vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.

    A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.
    Dim. h 19 Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #501

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #57
    Gucci

    Een nachtblauw lederen handtas. Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A midnight blue leather handbag. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    Dim. H. 27 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199

    Een verguld houten trumeau met een gebeeldhouwde kuif.

    A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with blue and white decoration in three parts.
    Dim. 180 x 100 cm cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 320
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,67 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #27
    Elldee

    Een 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #326

    Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 85 x 60 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #20

    Een gouden hangertje in de vorm van een saxofoon, 18 kt. 2.2 gram.

    A gold pendant in the shape of a saxophone, 18 kt. 2.2 grams.
    Dim. l 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00