Similar lots by type
-
#275Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#280Een wrattenzwijn slagtand sierraad, Papoea Nieuw-Guinea.
A wart hog tusk ornament, Papua New Guinea.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#210Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een plaasteren buste van een jongedame.
A plaster bust of a young lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#211Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204NAO by LladroEen set van twee beelden van Hawaiaanse dames, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11244 genaamd Aloha en nr. 10425 genaamd Artesania Floral. Beide met hun originele verpakking.
A set of two sculptures of Hawaiian women, Nao by Lladro. No. 11244 named Aloha and no. 10425 named Artesania Floral. Both with their original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#217Een Aziatisch gesculpteerd houten masker.
An Asian sculpted wooden mask.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#212“Super Luxe”. Een houten, oude lampen radio.
"Super Luxe." A wooden, antique lamp radio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 29 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een paar verguld plaasteren wanddeco’s in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilded plaster wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Walther & Sohne“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#259Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een kwartrond, gefineerd houten hoekkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A quarter-shaped, veneered wooden corner cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 46 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#282Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerd decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#267Een vintage houten flessenhoudertje met drie flesjes gelabeld; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.
A vintage wooden bottle holder with three labeled bottles; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 x 16,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#293“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Een gegoten kunststoffen buste van een jonkvrouw op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A cast plastic bust of a noblewoman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#134Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een Boheems kristallen vaas. Schilfertje aan voet en herstelling aan bovenrand.
A Bohemian crystal vase. Small chip at the base and repair on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#130Een ingekleurde miniatuur tekening met twee figuren, gedateerd Février 1819.
A hand-colored miniature drawing of two figures, dated February 1819.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121DelftEen lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain covered vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78Een lotje van drie beeldjes in Saksisch porselein, een jonkheer en twee jonkvrouwen. Twee beeldjes hebben kleine schade.
A set of three figurines in Saxon porcelain, a nobleman and two noblewomen. Two figurines have minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Christofle ParisEen lot van 9 stuks hotelzilver van Christofle bestaande uit een terrine, 2 koppetjes (met deuken) en 6 mini steelpannetjes.
A lot of 9 pieces of hotel silver by Christofle consisting of a terrine, 2 small bowls (with dents), and 6 mini saucepans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#75Een modernistische messing vaas, vermoedelijk ca 1960.
A modernist brass vase, presumably circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


