Similar lots by type
-
#57Capo di Monte
Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#35Capo di Monte
Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#137
Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#178May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#182
Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 39.00 €Dim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#127Faïencerie
Een lot van 15 aardewerken sierborden, beschilderd met diverse taferelen.
A lot of 15 earthenware decorative plates, painted with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 75/125 -
#29
Een bronzen plaquette van een bebaarde man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#53
Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.
A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#177
Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#15
Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#180
“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#157
Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.
Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 50/60