Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.
Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.

Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.

A plastic figurine of an Elf-like creature in a floral setting.
172
28 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #172
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #190

    “Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.

    "Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #194

    Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.

    A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #246

    Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.

    A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #223

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #209

    Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.

    A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.

    A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #197

    “Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.

    "Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.

    A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219

    Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.

    A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #238

    Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.

    A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237

    Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.

    A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #188

    Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.

    A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #287
    GULDSM.AKT.BOL

    Een verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #211

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.

    A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #218

    Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.

    A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #224

    Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #280

    Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #191

    “La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    "The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189

    Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpted bust. African work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #229

    “La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.

    "The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.

    A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #199

    Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).

    A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #28

    Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.

    A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #90
    Colibri

    Een vintage onyx set met asbak en aansteker. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage onyx set with ashtray and lighter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Een art-deco schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klokje en twee vaasjes.

    An art-deco fireplace set consisting of a clock and two vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen melkkannetjes.

    A lot of 4 porcelain milk jugs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94

    Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.

    An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #101

    Een dienblad in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Viners of Sheffield, alpha plate.

    A silver-plated metal tray, marked Viners of Sheffield, alpha plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #69

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #231

    Een vintage kristallen asbak.

    A vintage crystal ashtray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #268
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.

    A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #38
    Jacky Roland

    Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More