Similar lots by type
-
#190“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#194Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#223Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#209Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.
A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOLEen verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#211Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#218Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#191“La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
"The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpted bust. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#229“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#90ColibriEen vintage onyx set met asbak en aansteker. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage onyx set with ashtray and lighter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een art-deco schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klokje en twee vaasjes.
An art-deco fireplace set consisting of a clock and two vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#207Een lot van 4 porseleinen melkkannetjes.
A lot of 4 porcelain milk jugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#101Een dienblad in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Viners of Sheffield, alpha plate.
A silver-plated metal tray, marked Viners of Sheffield, alpha plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#69Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Een vintage kristallen asbak.
A vintage crystal ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#268Delvaux BruxellesEen beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#38Jacky RolandEen vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15


