Similar lots by type
-
#41Een set van vier tinnen beeldjes. ‘Le marchand de cartons’, ‘La marchande d’asperges’, ‘La marchande de poires cuites’ en ‘La marchande de balais’. Gemerkt; LMF.
A set of four pewter figurines. 'The cardboard seller', 'The asparagus seller', 'The cooked pear seller', and 'The broom seller'. Marked; LMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 1,77 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Een tafellamp, messing en kunststof.
A table lamp, brass and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een terracotta buste voorstellend moeder en kind, op marmeren voet, getekend A. Trefoloni.
A terracotta bust depicting mother and child, on a marble base, signed A. Trefoloni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een messing beeld van een jongeman met zeis, draagt handtekening.
A brass statue of a young man with a scythe, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Lalique FranceEen set van drie glazen beeldjes, een goudfazant, een duif en een vis. Gemerkt; Lalique France. De vogels zijn tevens gemerkt; Charles.
A set of three glass figurines, a golden pheasant, a dove, and a fish. Marked; Lalique France. The birds are also marked; Charles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5-11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een set van twee koperen engeltjes. 1 wijsvinger is manco.
A set of two copper angels. One index finger is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10 & 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge vrouw, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a young woman, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een lot van twee Aziatische stenen beeldjes. Een oude man met een lotusbloem en hoofdje op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A lot of two Asian stone figurines. An old man with a lotus flower and a head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 en 2 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#7Een plaasteren beeld met bronspatina in religieus thema. Herstelling aan de voetjes.
A plaster statue with bronze patina in a religious theme. Repair to the feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Ilmenau“Schoorsteenveger”, een porseleinen beeldje, gemerkt Ilmenau, GDR.
"Chimney sweep," a porcelain figurine, marked Ilmenau, GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een oud koperen dekselpotje gedecoreerd met guirlandes en een figuur.
An old copper lidded pot decorated with garlands and a figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89Franklin Porcelain‘Catherine the Great’, een porseleinen beeldje. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.
'Catherine the Great', a porcelain figurine. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
A concrete bust of a Greek lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#1Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een zittende man, polychroom.
A carved wooden statue of a seated man, polychrome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#18Goedewagen HollandEen grote tabakspot van blauw-wit Delfts porselein. Gemerkt; Goedewaagen, Holland.
A large tobacco jar of blue and white Delft porcelain. Marked; Goedewaagen, Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#46Een lot strips van de reeksen; ‘Jeremiah’, nr. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, nr. 2-5 en ‘ALFA’, nr. 1, seizoen 1, nr. 1, 2, 7-10, seizoen 2, nr. 11, 12.
A lot of comic books from the series; ‘Jeremiah’, no. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, no. 2-5 and ‘ALFA’, no. 1, season 1, no. 1, 2, 7-10, season 2, no. 11, 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Een tafellamp, keramische voet met een decor van druiven en bladeren.
A table lamp, ceramic base decorated with grapes and leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cm (voet)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#236Een coupe van albast en verguld metaal, versierd met drie barokke dolfijnen en op drie klauwpootjes.
A bowl of alabaster and gilded metal, decorated with three Baroque dolphins and three claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#217René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Bospad naar het dorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest path to the village." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#275Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#315Een halfhoog bijzettafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes manco.
A mid-height side table with mother-of-pearl inlay. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 43,D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

