Similar lots by type
-
#555Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#445Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#375Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#676Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#503Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#515Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#189Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#525Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#505Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#215Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#495Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#612GaradjehEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 203 x 63cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een eikenhouten, fraai gesculpteerd Chippendale armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting. 4 leeuwenkoppen en klauwpoten, waarvan 2 op wieltjes. Medio 1800.
An oak wood, beautifully sculpted Chippendale armchair with upholstered seat. 4 lion heads and claw feet, 2 of which are on wheels. Mid 1800s.No longer availableDim. 98 x 66 x 76cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#143“Meisje met boek en mand”. Een bronzen beeldje, getekend “Chargeboeuf d’après Pascau”.
Girl with book and basket. A bronze patinated figurine, signed "Chargeboeuf d'après Pascau".No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#632Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#690Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#346Een klein eiken tafelvitrinekastje in Bretoense stijl.
A small oak table display cabinet in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 48 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#403Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.
An asiatic bronze figure.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Een massief houten bureau, 2 laden met messing handvatten met de afbeelding van een Griekse Sphinx.
A solid wood desk, 2 drawers with brass handles depicting a Greek Sphinx.No longer availableDim. 78 x 137 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#257“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140 -
#653Een modern gevormde vaas in fumé glas.
A modern shaped vase in smoked glass.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#227“Lezende dame op balustrade.” Art Deco groep van zamak en marmer met ivorine. Schouderstuk losjes.
“Reading lady on balustrade.” Art Deco group of zamac and marble with ivorine. Shoulder piece loose.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 49 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

