Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een laat 19de eeuws postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
SKU: 2409240337.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #56

    Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes, Hollywood Regency stijl in messing en groen marmeren bladen.

    A set of 3 side tables in Hollywood Regency style, made of brass with green marble tops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 61 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547

    Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.

    A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #324

    “Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. F SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct. F VVS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.08 ct. F SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct. F VVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,54 g
    Estimate: € 3800 / 4000
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.

    A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #669

    Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.

    A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More