Een laat 19e eeuwse Satsuma dekselvaas met verguld decor van karikaturen en onderaan een draak in reliëf.

A late 19th-century Satsuma lidded vase with gilded depictions of caricatures and a relief dragon at the base.
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 1612250181.
Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00
Catalogue #181
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #227

    Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.

    A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #273

    Een vintage mechanische cognac verwarmer/schenker, messing op houten voet.

    A vintage mechanical cognac warmer/pourer, brass on wooden base.
    Dim. 34 x 33 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83
    Parker

    Parker 75. Een sterling zilveren vulpen met een 14kt gouden nib. Gemerkt Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In originele verpakking.

    Parker 75. A sterling silver fountain pen with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In original packaging.
    Dim. Lengte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    ‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.

    'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.
    Dim. 20/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #166
    Aldo Tura
    Period: 1909 - 1963

    A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.
    Dim. 68 x 75 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #266

    Dim. 102 x 122 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.

    A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58
    Dazor

    A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
    Dim. Hoogte 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met 4 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct en met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with 4 sapphires totaling 0.52 ct and with diamonds totaling 1.16 ct.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #191

    Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.

    An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.
    Dim. 41 x 25 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #244

    ‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.

    'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.
    Dim. 70/52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Antiekveiling 16 December 2025

16 December 2025 19:00