‘Een landschapje met twee koeien en een windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. In de stijl van de 19e eeuw.

"A landscape with two cows and a windmill", oil on panel. Not signed. In the style of the 19th century.
Dim. 12/10 cm
SKU: 2608250372.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #372
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #370

    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #99
    Piet Staut
    Period: 1876-1933

    ‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

    'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
    Dim. 43/34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #186

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #150

    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #166

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #482

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #316

    Een barokke bijzettafel met gedraaide poten, één lade in de lange zijde.

    A baroque side table with twisted legs, one drawer in the long side.
    Dim. H 73, B 94, D 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #341

    Zware bronzen wandlamp in Empirestijl, gevormd als een dubbele kandelaar.

    Heavy bronze wall lamp in Empire style, shaped like a double candle holder.
    Dim. H 52, B 28, D 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #76

    Een massief 19e eeuws ladenkastje met gesculpteerde fries, drie laden met reliëfpaneel.

    A solid 19th-century chest of drawers with a sculpted frieze, three drawers with relief panels.
    Dim. H 91, B 76, D 38 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #445
    Luceplan, Paolo Rizzatto

    Dim. h 28 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #478
    Jan Dries

    ‘Sourire’, een wit marmeren beeldje op een houten voetje. Getekend; Jan Dries. Genummerd; 29 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    ‘Sourire’, a white marble statue on a wooden base. Signed; Jan Dries. Numbered; 29 out of an edition of 50 copies.
    Dim. H 12, B 9.5, D 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #333

    Een decagone vaas van kleurloos VSL kristal.

    A decagon vase made of colorless VSL crystal.
    Dim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    Een massief notenhouten Engels bureautje met 5 laden.

    A solid walnut English desk with 5 drawers.
    Dim. 77 x 129 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379

    ‘Berglandschap met huizen aan het meer’, olieverfstudie op paneel. Medio 1900, niet getekend.

    ‘Mountain landscape with houses by the lake’, oil study on panel. Mid 1900s, not signed.
    Dim. 18/23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #134
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915-2003

    "The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.
    Dim. 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #529
    Paul Smolders

    Een kunstmap van Paul Smolders.

    An art folder by Paul Smolders.
    Dim. 58 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    ‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.

    'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.
    Dim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #208

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.

    A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00