Other lots in this auction
-
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#24“Baigneuse”. Litho naar Renoir. Gesigneerd en genummerd 10/100 buiten de plaat.
"Bather." Lithograph after Renoir. Signed and numbered 10/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 19 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#548“Bellenblazer”, een vintage speelgoed aap op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Bubble blower", a vintage battery-operated toy monkey, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#141Een marmeren tempeldeel, naar de souvenirs van de ‘Grand Tour’ van weleer.
A marble temple ruin, reminiscent of souvenirs from the 'Grand Tour' of yesteryear.No longer availableDim. 63.5 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#641Een witmarmeren klokstel in de vorm van een Griekse tempel met Dorische zuilen. Met bijbehorende urnvormige ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A white marble clock set in the shape of a Greek temple with Doric columns. Comes with matching urn-shaped ornaments. The work is repairable.No longer availableDim. H 34, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#163SteyrEen Steyr LP-10 luchtdrukpistool in koffer. Met extra gastank, een setje gereedschap en loodjes.
A Steyr LP-10 air pistol in case. With extra gas tank, a set of tools, and pellets.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22Twee tekeningen: “Zittend naakt.” Sanguine Gesigneerd a. Marstboom (dedicatie aan een vriend, 1956). & “Jongens op trap.” Gesigneerd V. Anthonis.
Two drawings: "seated nude." Sanguine Signed a. Marstboom (dedication to a friend, 1956). & "Boys on stairs." Signed V. Anthonis.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71Charles CatteauPeriod: 1880 - 1966Een meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken vaas, Keramis, Charles Catteau, Decornummer 2779.
A multi-colored glazed earthenware vase, Keramis, Charles Catteau, Decor number 2779.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

