Een lange Majorica parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
Dim. L: 40 cm
SKU: 2708240370.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
    Dim. 7,74 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #562

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #359
    Jules Verwest

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 43 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #656

    A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144

    Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.

    A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.
    Dim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #323

    Een Pools kristalglazen vaas met 2 papegaaien in het decor.

    A Polish crystal glass vase with 2 parrots in the design.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #506

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.

    A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.
    Dim. 155 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678
    Märklin

    "4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00