Other lots in this auction
-
#144Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#42Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een bebaarde Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#122Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een Afrikaanse soldaat. Amberkleurige steel met metalen ring.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of an African soldier. Amber colored stem with metal ring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#63Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#100Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#155Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van “La Duchesse de Brabant”, Marie-Henriette. Gemerkt en “Paris”.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of pipe clay in the shape of "La Duchesse de Brabant", Marie-Henriette. Marked and "Paris".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een pijpenkopje van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een jonge vrouw.
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#129Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40

